Resume

Feature Film

Conjoined                                               Supporting                              Dir. Joe Grisaffi/Starship Films

In A Mad Man’s World                        Supporting                              Dir. Josh Vargas/V&A Media

Osprey                                                     Supporting                              Dir. Wayne Staten/Osprey Movie LLC

Lars the Emo Kid                                  Supporting                              Dir. Joe Grisaffi/Starship Films

The Costume Shop                                Supporting                              Dir. Wayne Slaten/Champion Films

Adrift                                                        Supporting                              Dir. Barbara Sundstrom/Crosswind Productions

Jacob                                                        Supporting                              Dir. Larry Carrell/Odyssee Films

Bright Ideas                                            Supporting                               Dir. Ronn Head III/Three Creek Entertainment

Doll Factory                                            Supporting                               Dir. Stephen Wolfe/Fan Fiction Cinema

Devotion                                                   Supporting                              Dir. Abel Berry/ B.S. Entertainment Films

Dead of Knight                                        Supporting                              Dir. Joe Grisaffi/Starship Films

 

Short Film

Easy as Pie                                                Lead                                          Dir. Courtney Sandifer/Pine Heart Productions

Those Who Can…                                    Lead                                          Dir. Casey Kelly/Veva Productions

The Lioness Club                                    Lead                                          Dir. Chelsea Aldrich/Art Famine Productions

 Take it Back                                            Lead                                          Dir.David Black & Brian Potter/Kettle Black Prod.

Foster Care                                              Lead                                          Dir. Barbara Sundstrom/Crosswind Productions

 

TV/Web series

More Than Human                                Recurring                                  Dir. Carlos Tovar/Fanboy Films

FORE!                                                       Recurring                                 Dir. Scott Pitney

 

Animated

Nuku Nuku                                             Supporting                             ADV Films/Dir. Sandra Krasa

Gravion                                                   Recurring                               ADV Films/Dir. Scott McClennen

 

Commercials – available upon request

                            

Theatre  

The Farnsworth Invention                       Betty                                      Alley Theatre/Dir. David Cromer

Red Hot Patriot (one-woman show)     Molly Ivins                             Main Street Theater/Dir. Patti Bean

Hank Williams:  Lost Highway              The Waitress                           Stages Repertory Theatre/Dir. Randy Myler

Time Stands Still                                     Sarah Goodwin                       Main Street Theater/Dir. Steve Garfinkel

The Real Thing                                         Charlotte                                  Main Street Theater/Dir. Rebecca Udden

The Man Who Came to Dinner              Sarah                                       Alley Theatre/Dir. John Rando

The Johns                                                  Grace                                        Mildred’s Umbrella/Dir. Jennifer Decker

Steel Magnolias                                          M’Lynn                                   Imperial Theatre/Dir. Ragan Courtney

Rock ‘n’ Roll                                               Candida                                   Alley Theatre/Dir. Gregory Boyd

A Christmas Carol                                     Mrs. Crachitt/Fezziwig         Alley Theatre/Dir. James Black

               

Training

Steppenwolf Theatre – Jeff Perry

Second City – David Razowsky & Sheldon Patinkin (Improv) / Rick Kuhlman (Sketch Comedy, writing Sketch)

The Groundlings – Chris Eckertt

Margie Haber Studio – Courtney Burr

Kim Rubenstein  – Viewpoints, Feldenkrais

Guy Roberts (Prague Shakespeare Company) –  Shakespeare

Evelyn Carol Case – Movement

University of Texas at Austin – B. A. in Drama – Accepted into B.F.A. Acting Program

Skills

Improv, Sketch comedy, Kayaking, Stand up paddle board, Canoeing, Billiards, Yoga, Horse-back riding (Western), Character voices, Snowmobile friendly, Hiking, Camping, Ping pong, Badminton, Singing, Playing piano, Corporate Role Play, Standardized Patient, & more!

Dialects

Irish, French, Cockney, Queen’s English, Southern, Texan, Scottish, New York